*****CBS MaxPreps Boys High School All-American Basketball Team for 2015-16*****
First Team
Lonzo Ball, Chino Hills (Calif.)*
Marques Bolden, DeSoto (Texas)
Josh Jackson, Prolific Prep (Napa, Calif.)
Jayson Tatum, Chaminade (St. Louis)
Cassius Winston, U-D Jesuit (Mich.)
* Player of the Year
Second Team
Amir Coffey, Hopkins (Minnetonka, Minn.)
Frank Jackson, Lone Peak (Highland, Utah)
T.J. Leaf, Foothills Christian (El Cajon, Calif.)
Payton Pritchard, West Linn (Ore.)
Xavier Simpson, Lima Senior (Lima, Ohio)
Third Team
Anthony Cowan, St. John’s (Washington, D.C.)
Markelle Fultz, DeMatha (Hyattsville, Md.)
Alterique Gilbert, Miller Grove (Lithonia, Ga.)
Kevin Knox Jr., Tampa Catholic (Fla.)
Romeo Langford, New Albany (Ind.)
Fourth Team
Trevor Anderson, Stevens Point (Wis.)
Tony Carr, Roman Catholic (Philadelphia)
Carsen Edwards, Atascocita (Humble, Texas)
Mustapha Heron, Sacred Heart (Waterbury, Conn.)
Michael Porter Jr., Father Tolton (Columbia, Mo.)
Fifth Team
Edrice “Bam” Adebayo, High Point Christian (N.C.)
De’Aaron Fox, Cypress Lakes (Katy, Texas)
Malik Monk, Bentonville (Ark.)
Kobi Simmons, St. Francis (Alpharetta, Ga.)
Gary Trent Jr., Apple Valley (Minn.)
Honorable Mention
LiAngelo Ball, Chino Hills (Calif.)
Michael Bibby, Shadow Mountain (Phoenix)
Brian Bowen, La Lumiere (LaPorte, Ind.)
Miles Bridges, Huntington St. Joseph Prep (W.Va.)
Wendell Carter Jr., Pace Academy (Atlanta)
Yoeli Childs, Bingham (South Jordan, Utah)
De’Ron Davis, Overland (Aurora, Colo.)
T.J. Gibbs, Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, N.J.)
Jordan Goodwin, Althoff Catholic (Belleville, Ill.)
Sam Hauser, Stevens Point (Wis.)
Kevin Huerter, Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.)
De’Andre Hunter, Friends’ Central (Wynnewoode, Pa.)
Markell Johnson, East Tech (Cleveland)
Andrew Jones, MacArthur (Irving, Texas)
Sacha Killeya-Jones, Virginia Episcopal (Lynchburg, Va.)
V.J. King, Paul VI (Fairfax, Va.)
Joshua Langford, Madison Academy (Ala.)
Charlie Moore, Morgan Park (Chicago)
Jagan Mosely, St. Anthony (Jersey City, N.J.)
John Petty, J.O. Johnson (Huntsville, Ala.)
Shamorie Ponds, Jefferson (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Ja’Vonte Smart, Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, La.)
Antwan Walker, Woodson (Washington, D.C.)
Lindell Wigginton, Oak Hill (Mouth of Wilson, Va.)
Trae Young, Norman North (Norman, Okla.)
http://t.maxpreps.com/1VNBFuD
Jim Stout
Media Manager, Eastern U.S.