Our Game Of The Week – TC Roberson vs Northwest Guilford Girls and Ragsdale vs Northwest Guilford Boys with Andy Durham and Dennis White on GreensboroSports Radio.
Update #9- 6:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball
Eastern Guilford – 78 (FINAL)
Rocky Mount – 74
Northwest Guilford – 87 (FINAL)
Ragsdale – 52
** Advances to play at Watauga on Monday TBD
Wesleyan Christian – 34 (FINAL)
Greensboro Day – 44
Page – 74 (FINAL)
Harding – 58
** Advances to play Mt. Tabor at Page on Monday TBD
Northern Guilford – 76
Wilson Fike – 68
Richmond County – 89
Ben L. Smitih – 65
Hunter Huss – 80
Reidsville – 79
Berry Academy – 85 (FINAL – OT)
Southwest Guilford – 83
Varsity Girls Basketball
Northwest Guilford – 68 (FINAL)
TC Roberson – 28
** Advances to play Charlotte Catholic at Northwest Guilford
Bishop McGuinness – 44 (FINAL)
Atkins – 25
** Bishop advances to play at Hayesville on Monday
Southeast Guilford – 58 (FINAL)
EE Smith – 54
** Advances to play Hoggard/Middle Creek Winner – Location TBD.
Chapel Hill – 81 (FINAL)
Northeast Guilford – 55
Lake Norman – 54 (FINAL)
Southwest Guilford – 64
** Advances to play at Ardrey Kell on Monday at 6PM.
Dudley – 51 (FINAL)
Laney – 29
** Advances to play Hillside/Pinecrest Winner – Location TBD.
Northern Guilford – 72 (FINAL)
Carson – 52
High Point Andrews – 63 (FINAL)
South Columbus – 37
West Carteret – 48 (FINAL)
Eastern Guilford – 44
Page – 60 (FINAL)
Glenn – 45
** Advances to play Myers Park on Monday TBD
Gastonia Ashbrook – 52 (FINAL)
Southern Guilford – 36
Send Us Your Scores
Email – scores@greensborosports.com
Twitter – @gsosports
SMS/Text – 336-303-1217
Coaches – Send Us Your Game Reports: Include scoring totals, highlights.
Game Reports are published as full and separate articles.
Southeast Guilford 16
EE Smith 7
Girls BB
End of 1st Quarter
Half Time
Southeast Guilford 29
EE Smith 15
Lake Norman 44 SW Guilford 43
end of the 3rd
Southeast Guilford 44
EE Smith 28
End of 3rd
Final
Dudley-51
Laney-29
Southeast Guilford 58
EE Smith 54
Final
SWEET Guilford 64 Lake Norman 54
monk 32 pts
SW Guilford 64 Lake Norman 44 F girls
SW Guilford 39 Berry Academy 28 H Boys
Girls
West Cateret 48
Eastern Guilford 44
Berry Academy 85 SW Guilford 83 F/OT
GDS beat Wesleyan, not the other way around
Smith: 65
Richmond County: 89
Varsity Boys Final